128 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
5160
Owner
REL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$358,300
PID
5160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK CC)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,600$49,700$358,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2366
STAUNTON, VA 24402-2366
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000977/0
Sale Date04/30/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REL PROPERTIES LLC$305,000 180000977/00104/30/2018
B G INVESTMENTS, L.L.C.$75,000 0401/07860105/06/1998
MAY HARRISON & MAY, HARRISON TR.$0 0040/04140303/03/1992
MAY EUGENIA S$0 0017/00400301/03/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt920.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,080 4,080
BSMBasement 920 0
   5,000 4,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,600$49,700$358,300
2024$281,800$49,700$331,500
2023$281,800$49,700$331,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps