307 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
5162
Owner
LANE ELIZABETH B
Total Market Value
$470,480
PID
5162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3-A LOT 4 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$72,980$470,480

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE ELIZABETH B
Co-Owner
Address307 RAINBOW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000147/0
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE ELIZABETH B$0 200000147/00409/11/2020
LANE JOHN D & ELIZABETH B$160,000 0327/08960110/27/1992
MAY EUGENIA S EXTRX$36,500 0148/04540108/10/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.25
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1998
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 525 525
BSMBasement 2,004 0
FCPFinished Carport 360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   5,205 2,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$72,980$470,480
2024$343,400$63,030$406,430
2023$343,400$63,030$406,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps