912 SUDBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 SUDBURY ST
Acct#
5169
Owner
JMJ MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$245,470
PID
5169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$38,970$245,470

Owner of Record
OwnerJMJ MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address1410 CHURCHVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001679/0
Sale Date07/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JMJ MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$62,000 190001679/00107/19/2019
BLACKWELL PATRICIA K$62,000 180002574/00110/30/2018
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY$64,999 180000026/00501/03/2018
MAYBUSH SCOTT ALLEN$0 170000034/00403/02/2017
MAYBUSH ROBERT A & SHIRLEY$9,750 0141/04480107/24/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt672
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,414 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  180.00 SF$2,7001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  240.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$38,970$245,470
2024$177,400$34,290$211,690
2023$177,400$34,290$211,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps