304 SUNNYSIDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 SUNNYSIDE ST
Acct#
5186
Owner
THEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L
Total Market Value
$184,270
PID
5186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 76 POR LOTS 19 & 20-SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
STAUNTON DEV CO
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$38,470$184,270

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L
Co-Owner
Address223 SMOKY ROW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0283/0561
Sale Date03/10/1988
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L$27,000 0283/05610103/10/1988
EARHART KENNETH L$0 0000/00000601/15/1987
MAYBUSH THOMAS G & DOROTHY R$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
   2,112 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$38,470$184,270
2024$122,400$33,890$156,290
2023$122,400$33,890$156,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps