632 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 CHARLES ST
Acct#
5191
Owner
SWEET MAGNOLIA-LSK LLC
Total Market Value
$1,619,000
PID
5191
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 5R SEC 1 BLK 1-0.978 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
GAYMONT HOMES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,365,500$253,500$1,619,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEET MAGNOLIA-LSK LLC
Co-Owner
Address947 N MAIN ST
HARRISONBURG, VA 22802
Sale Price$2,020,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000193/0
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEET MAGNOLIA-LSK LLC$2,020,000 220000193/00101/14/2022
LSK PROPERTIES LLC$0 080000354/00502/08/2008
MAYBUSH THOMAS G.$0 0379/09110011/22/1996
MAYBUSH THOMAS G & DOROTHY R$0 0207/00090106/11/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
APTApartment 3,600 3,600
FOPOpen Porch 1,080 0
   4,680 3,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,770
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,770 4,770
FOPOpen Porch 738 0
   5,508 4,770
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,670
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
APTApartment 4,670 4,670
FOPOpen Porch 838 0
   5,508 4,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  7200.00 SF$67,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,365,500$253,500$1,619,000
2024$1,252,200$253,500$1,505,700
2023$1,252,200$253,500$1,505,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps