Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
318 DRISCOLL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
318 DRISCOLL ST
Acct#
5219
Owner
MCCAULEY MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$180,990
PID
5219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK F)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Total
2025
$130,500
$50,490
$180,990
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCAULEY MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
318 DRISCOLL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0045/0186
Sale Date
12/12/1995
Instrument
03
MCCAULEY MICHAEL W
$0
0045/0186
03
12/12/1995
MCCAULEY DELBERT S & LOUISE S
$11,500
0179/0281
01
06/09/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$124,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Wall Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
247
First Floor
988
988
BSM
Basement
988
0
1,976
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,490
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
CPT2
Carport - 2 Car
400.00 SF
$2,000
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
96.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$130,500
$50,490
$180,990
2024
$113,600
$44,010
$157,610
2023
$113,600
$44,010
$157,610
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps