348 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
5226
Owner
HOTT BEVERLEY ANN
Total Market Value
$185,840
PID
5226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 46
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$48,040$185,840

Owner of Record
OwnerHOTT BEVERLEY ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1882
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050002667/0
Sale Date06/23/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOTT BEVERLEY ANN$77,000 050002667/00106/23/2005
MCCAULEY DONALD L$0 WF0500036/00302/16/2005
MCCAULEY MILDRED F$15,000 0199/04250102/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.35
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt392
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSFinished Half Story 784 392
BSMBasement 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
   2,572 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$48,040$185,840
2024$113,700$41,520$155,220
2023$113,700$41,520$155,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps