2 BELMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BELMONT DR
Acct#
5233
Owner
SHAFER NORMAN
Total Market Value
$486,640
PID
5233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
BAUGHER PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$42,940$486,640

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER NORMAN
Co-OwnerZOUMBARIS SHARON
Address2 BELMONT DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001027/0
Sale Date05/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAFER NORMAN$490,000 250001027/00105/08/2025
COBB 2018 IR LLC$55,000 240001525/00107/18/2024
BLACKFORD KEVIN T$285,000 210000461/00102/16/2021
CUBBAGE SONNY L & DEBORAH D$0 180000066/00101/09/2018
WITHERS GEORGE E JR & MARY JANE A$0 0333/01490104/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
FHSFinished Half Story 1,374 687
BSMBasement 1,374 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   4,592 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$42,940$220,440
2024$0$20,510$20,510
2023$0$20,510$20,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps