107 LAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 LAKE AVE
Acct#
5241
Owner
POMERSON SARAH K
Total Market Value
$255,700
PID
5241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 11--AUG CO PLAT 109/282
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$37,400$255,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMERSON SARAH K
Co-Owner
Address107 LAKE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002028/0
Sale Date06/17/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMERSON SARAH K$228,000 210002028/00106/17/2021
WILKINS MICHAEL C & ALEEZA M$125,000 170000884/00104/18/2017
LOWRY ROBYN S$0 0358/05270603/24/1995
FAUBER DANIEL G & SINE, ROBYN S$46,000 0290/05740111/30/1988
DEKLE SCOTT R & JANE R$4,000 0259/02480108/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt864
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   1,824 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$37,400$255,700
2024$188,600$33,080$221,680
2023$188,600$33,080$221,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps