411 BETSY BELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 BETSY BELL RD
Acct#
5242
Owner
TODD RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$158,020
PID
5242
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 E 1/2 LOT 2 & W 1/2-OF LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
RAMSEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$36,120$158,020

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 2725
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 100002487/0
Sale Date11/01/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODD RENTALS LLC$75,000  100002487/00111/01/2010
MCCOOL PATRICIA ANN, ETAL$0 WF0900140/00309/22/2009
MCCOOL ELOISE T$0 0047/04130308/22/1997
MCCOOL WILLARD LEE& WIFE$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,056 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$36,120$158,020
2024$105,500$32,050$137,550
2023$105,500$32,050$137,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps