112 E HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 E HAMPTON ST
Acct#
5255
Owner
MCCRAY DAVID WILLIAM & ELIZABETH M
Total Market Value
$129,310
PID
5255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$31,310$129,310

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRAY DAVID WILLIAM & ELIZABETH M
Co-Owner
Address112 E HAMPTON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020005226/0
Sale Date12/30/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRAY DAVID WILLIAM & ELIZABETH M$5,000 020005226/00112/30/2002
SHIFLETT JOHNNY LOUIS$5,102 020001707/00104/23/2002
MCCRAY DAVID W & ELIZABETH M$12,000 0225/04240104/03/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.62
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar286
SF Bsmt374
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
CRLCrawl Space 132 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 75 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
   2,252 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$31,310$129,310
2024$86,800$28,190$114,990
2023$86,800$28,190$114,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps