11 S MADISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 S MADISON ST
Acct#
5286
Owner
BETHGO LLC
Total Market Value
$253,440
PID
5286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 13 BLK Y)--*
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$25,140$253,440

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHGO LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY COURT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180002760/0
Sale Date11/26/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BETHGO LLC$0 180002760/00211/26/2018
EAVERS JOHN D$50,000 010005059/00111/29/2001
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY, TR.$46,750 010004320/00510/12/2001
WHITE LESTER E$0 000002341/00206/30/2000
WHITE LESTER E & KATHLEEN M$58,250 0330/04960701/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt884
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
   2,652 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$25,140$253,440
2024$195,900$23,240$219,140
2023$195,900$23,240$219,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps