1218 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1218 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
529
Owner
BURRESS NATHANIEL E
Total Market Value
$324,250
PID
529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 8 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$64,750$324,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRESS NATHANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address1218 PINEHURST RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1400006/0
Sale Date01/08/2014
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURRESS NATHANIEL E$0 WF1400006/00301/08/2014
BURRESS NATHANIEL E & GERALDINE E$0 0369/05880202/28/1996
BURRESS NATHANIEL E$99,500 0307/04960110/05/1990
BIBLE ROGER L & SONJA A$6,000 0000/00000104/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt929
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 1,700 0
CPTCarport 324 0
   3,724 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$64,750$324,250
2024$224,800$56,630$281,430
2023$224,800$56,630$281,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps