1420 AIKEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1420 AIKEN ST
Acct#
5292
Owner
DEVRIES DEBORAH E
Total Market Value
$268,700
PID
5292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 26 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$50,200$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVRIES DEBORAH E
Co-OwnerWALLACE MARK H
Address1420 AIKEN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001575/0
Sale Date07/24/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVRIES DEBORAH E$270,000 240001575/00107/24/2024
EDSALL MARK S & TERESA C$0 0341/09230211/19/1993
EDSALL MARK S$68,950 0327/04560110/09/1992
WIKEL JAMIE B$0 0296/01920607/13/1989
SWORTZEL DOUGLAS S$61,000 0296/01620107/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt388
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt1075
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   2,450 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,500$50,200$268,700
2024$150,900$43,200$194,100
2023$150,900$43,200$194,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps