Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
325 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
325 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Acct#
53
Owner
EVA C TALBERT REV TR
Total Market Value
$306,070
PID
53
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK A & POR-PARCEL B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Total
2025
$218,400
$87,670
$306,070
Owner of Record
Owner
EVA C TALBERT REV TR
Co-Owner
EVA TALBER, TR
Address
325 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
160000341/0
Sale Date
02/18/2016
Instrument
02
EVA C TALBERT REV TR
$0
160000341/0
02
02/18/2016
TALBERT EVA C
$0
WF1300020/0
03
02/04/2013
TALBERT ST CLAIR W & EVA C
$60,000
0252/0782
01
08/30/1984
HANSEL S PATRICIA
$0
0000/0000
02
03/02/1984
ALTMAN V & HANSEL, S P
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,269
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$215,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
378
SF Bsmt
1269
First Floor
1,269
1,269
BSM
Basement
1,647
0
FSP
Screened Porch
378
0
3,294
1,269
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
LINDEN HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$87,670
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
2500.00 SF
$3,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$218,400
$87,670
$306,070
2024
$189,100
$76,880
$265,980
2023
$189,100
$76,880
$265,980
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps