325 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
5304
Owner
CALICO INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$131,190
PID
5304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$45,690$131,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCALICO INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address76 WM MCCLURE LN
GREENVILLE, VA 24440
Sale Price$33,750
Certificate
Book & Page 130000922/0
Sale Date04/16/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALICO INVESTMENTS LLC$33,750 130000922/00104/16/2013
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$51,850 120001839/00508/02/2012
KELLEY HATTIE M & CHARLES N$0 060000659/00202/22/2006
KELLEY CHARLES N & CLEOPATRA K$24,500 0278/08040108/27/1987
MCMEANS WM C & NEER, E$13,962 0000/00000105/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt680
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
CRLCrawl Space 680 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
   1,544 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$45,690$131,190
2024$71,700$39,560$111,260
2023$71,700$39,560$111,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps