Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1501 SPRINGHILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1501 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
5308
Owner
MCMILLION MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$190,810
PID
5308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Total
2025
$141,800
$49,010
$190,810
Owner of Record
Owner
MCMILLION MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
1501 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0244/0301
Sale Date
08/12/1976
Instrument
01
MCMILLION MICHAEL E
$22,000
0244/0301
01
08/12/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$141,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
936
First Floor
936
936
BSM
Basement
936
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
WDK
Deck
280
0
2,184
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
SELMA
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,010
Total
2025
$141,800
$49,010
$190,810
2024
$123,100
$42,280
$165,380
2023
$123,100
$42,280
$165,380
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps