105 S LYNNHAVEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 S LYNNHAVEN DR
Acct#
5309
Owner
SHOWKER ANTHONY E
Total Market Value
$246,640
PID
5309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYNNHAVEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$54,040$246,640

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOWKER ANTHONY E
Co-Owner
Address105 S LYNNHAVEN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090002326/0
Sale Date07/23/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOWKER ANTHONY E$0 090002326/00107/23/2009
CLARK SHARON E & SHOWKER, ANTHONY E$168,500 070001304/00104/13/2007
MCNAMARA J FRED$0 0238/00590209/18/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1131
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,131 0
FCPFinished Carport 348 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   2,698 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$54,040$246,640
2024$159,700$45,860$205,560
2023$159,700$45,860$205,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps