120 SPROUL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 SPROUL LN
Acct#
5310
Owner
TROUT JAMES BOYD
Total Market Value
$250,370
PID
5310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 4 & 1/2 OF 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$59,770$250,370

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUT JAMES BOYD
Co-OwnerTROUT BRENDA GLENN
Address120 SPROUL LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000331/0
Sale Date02/20/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROUT JAMES BOYD$0 250000331/00202/20/2025
GLENN BRENDA J$84,000 0402/04000105/15/1998
MCNULTY JOAN O-ETAL$42,300 0212/04930105/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt614
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1228
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,676 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  750.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$59,770$250,370
2024$160,400$51,680$212,080
2023$160,400$51,680$212,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps