104 TAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 TAYLOR ST
Acct#
5311
Owner
BROOKS BRENDA K & SHELBY J
Total Market Value
$225,470
PID
5311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
HARPERS LAND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$40,470$225,470

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS BRENDA K & SHELBY J
Co-Owner
Address104 TAYLOR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0264/0766
Sale Date06/02/1986
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS BRENDA K & SHELBY J$49,000 0264/07660106/02/1986
BROOKS BRENDA K & SHELBY$49,000 0000/00000106/02/1986
HANNA H MICHAEL JR & ANNETTE S$35,500 0000/00000102/28/1984
MCNUTT JULIA L$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1068
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 928 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,116 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$40,470$225,470
2024$154,300$35,100$189,400
2023$154,300$35,100$189,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps