122 HILLSIDE PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 HILLSIDE PL
Acct#
5315
Owner
HOCKMAN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$586,890
PID
5315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 5 & 6 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
OVERLOOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$64,690$586,890

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCKMAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address122 HILLSIDE PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000954/0
Sale Date03/30/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOCKMAN FAMILY TRUST$0 210000954/00803/30/2021
HOCKMAN STEPHEN$440,000 190002333/00109/26/2019
WOOLDRIDGE BRADLEY & BAIRD DEBORAH R$0 160001583/00107/14/2016
MCPHERSON ANN D$0 030002425/00106/19/2003
MCPHERSON RICHARD F & ANN D$46,000 0225/04730104/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt900
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar500
SF Bsmt1512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,512 1,058
BSMBasement 1,512 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
   5,614 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$64,690$586,890
2024$455,600$56,470$512,070
2023$455,600$56,470$512,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps