Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
8 E BEVERLEY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
8 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
532
Owner
CLEM CATHARINE H HANKLA
Total Market Value
$145,100
PID
532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK EE)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Total
2025
$135,800
$9,300
$145,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CLEM CATHARINE H HANKLA
Co-Owner
Address
209 THORNROSE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0037/0291
Sale Date
01/19/1989
Instrument
03
CLEM CATHARINE H HANKLA
$0
0037/0291
03
01/19/1989
HANKLA CATHERINE B
$0
0000/0000
00
12/29/1987
BICKLE ALEXANDER G ETAL
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
2,240
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$135,800
Grade
C Level 5
Stories:
2
SF Bsmt
0.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Built Up
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Adjustment
Interior Floor 1
Total Rooms
0
Total Bedrms
0
Total Baths
0
Half Baths
1
Bsmt Type
None
1st Floor Use:
Attic Type
N/A
Frame Type
Brick
Attic SF
0
Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/Prtns
Wall Height
0.00
First Floor
1,120
1,120
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,120
1,120
2,240
2,240
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201
Description
Retail
Zone
B2
Neighborhood
CEN BUS DIST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$9,300
Total
2025
$135,800
$9,300
$145,100
2024
$124,000
$9,300
$133,300
2023
$124,000
$9,300
$133,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps