302 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
5321
Owner
WILMOTH GREGORY B
Total Market Value
$383,430
PID
5321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1A LOT 2 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$72,730$383,430

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMOTH GREGORY B
Co-OwnerWILMOTH BRITTANY S
Address302 RAINBOW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$289,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001944/0
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILMOTH GREGORY B$289,000 190001944/00108/16/2019
BRODIE JOHN A; TRUSTEE$0 190000309/00202/08/2019
BRODIE SARAH FINLEY$0 120003068/00212/13/2012
HATHAWAY CURTIS & BRENDA$230,200 100001919/00108/27/2010
MCSWAIN THOMAS C, JR, & LEE, SUSAN M$0 WF1000064/00304/27/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1072
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1430
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement 1,430 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
   3,418 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  825.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$72,730$383,430
2024$259,900$62,690$322,590
2023$259,900$62,690$322,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps