10 S ST CLAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 S ST CLAIR ST
Acct#
5331
Owner
CARR HUNTER LEE
Total Market Value
$220,400
PID
5331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK Y) PLUS 12 FT-OF LOT 16 S ST CLAIR ST
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$22,400$220,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR HUNTER LEE
Co-OwnerCARR RICKY D
Address10 S ST CLAIR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002623/0
Sale Date08/17/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR HUNTER LEE$193,000 220002623/00108/17/2022
BROWN PHILLIP T$79,000 220001519/00105/06/2022
FIELDING APRIL M$0 210000169/00311/08/2021
MEADOWS VIOLET C$0 0381/08610201/23/1997
MEADOWS DONALD E & VIOLET C$25,000 0221/01570107/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt975
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
PTOPatio 380 0
   2,356 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$22,400$220,400
2024$171,900$21,040$192,940
2023$171,900$21,040$192,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps