1198 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1198 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
5341
Owner
LYNCH LOU ANN, TR
Total Market Value
$311,510
PID
5341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 11 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$56,710$311,510

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH LOU ANN, TR
Co-Owner
AddressLOU ANN LYNCH ASSET PROTECTION TRUST
1198 PINEHURST RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120001984/0
Sale Date08/16/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH LOU ANN, TR$0 120001984/00208/16/2012
LYNCH LOU ANN$142,500 020002916/00107/22/2002
MEDWED JOHN D & HATTIE L H$32,500 0177/01470101/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1560
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
FSPScreened Porch 336 0
   3,486 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$56,710$311,510
2024$220,500$49,870$270,370
2023$220,500$49,870$270,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps