1113 W JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 W JOHNSON ST
Acct#
5361
Owner
HEDGES KATHRYN L
Total Market Value
$175,630
PID
5361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN 1/2 POR LOT 96 (RICH EXT)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$28,930$175,630

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDGES KATHRYN L
Co-Owner
Address1113 W JOHNSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$154,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210001370/0
Sale Date04/28/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEDGES KATHRYN L$154,500 210001370/00104/28/2021
2ND SOCIETY LLC$60,000 200002644/00110/01/2020
SALVATORE INC$20,000 090000109/00101/20/2009
MEEKS ANTHONY C ETAL.$0 0340/04520110/12/1993
MEEKS ANTHONY C ETAL$0 0041/03590312/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 717
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt420
Area
BASFirst Floor 717 717
BSMBasement 663 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   1,404 717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$28,930$175,630
2024$127,300$26,250$153,550
2023$127,300$26,250$153,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps