16 WOODLEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WOODLEE RD
Acct#
5366
Owner
NORTH JOSHUA D
Total Market Value
$293,820
PID
5366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
277
Subdivision
GIBBS HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$69,420$293,820

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH JOSHUA D
Co-OwnerNORTH JACQUELYNE L
Address16 WOODLEE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$254,900
Certificate
Book & Page 210002685/0
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTH JOSHUA D$254,900 210002685/00108/05/2021
DWS PROPERTIES LLC$139,900 180000670/00103/27/2018
CECIL RICHARD A JR$71,000 0282/03930101/13/1988
MEGORDON GARY R & H S$58,000 0000/00000109/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualMinimal
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
TERTerrace 72 0
   2,672 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
PTOPatio  72.00 SF$01
FOPOpen Porch  80.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$69,420$293,820
2024$188,100$59,540$247,640
2023$188,100$59,540$247,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps