2315 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2315 THIRD ST
Acct#
5390
Owner
HAMMER MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$253,000
PID
5390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 187 & 188
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$60,600$253,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMER MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address2315 THIRD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401-2927
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0301/0220
Sale Date02/05/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMMER MICHAEL B$38,500 0301/02200102/05/1990
MENNONITE CHURCH-TRS$14,500 0187/02400110/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar672
SF Bsmt484
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 208 0
   3,240 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  672.00 SF$20,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  72.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$60,600$253,000
2024$172,900$53,190$226,090
2023$172,900$53,190$226,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps