1015 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1015 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
5396
Owner
FURR CHARLES B
Total Market Value
$221,880
PID
5396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 39 & POR LOT-40 PLUS 10 FT ALLEY
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$53,480$221,880

Owner of Record
OwnerFURR CHARLES B
Co-Owner
Address1015 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0325/0313
Sale Date08/03/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FURR CHARLES B$55,000 0325/03130108/03/1992
LOYD MARK L & PATRICIA A$39,300 0256/07210105/03/1985
MESSITT PETER ROBERT$36,500 0000/00000105/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1209
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,510 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$53,480$221,880
2024$145,600$46,070$191,670
2023$145,600$46,070$191,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps