832 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
5399
Owner
FAMBAM INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$422,300
PID
5399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (BLK A)-1.020 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$252,500$422,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFAMBAM INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address832 GREENVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000782/0
Sale Date04/08/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAMBAM INVESTMENTS LLC$0 260000782/00204/08/2026
BROWN PHILLIP T$0 220000998/00203/25/2022
BROWN PHILLIP T$267,000 200002535/00109/21/2020
METZ DAVID R & DEBORAH T$110,000 0227/04190107/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,208 4,208
   4,208 4,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$252,500$422,300
2024$154,700$252,500$407,200
2023$154,700$252,500$407,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps