1314 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1314 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
5406
Owner
WYATT CHAD B
Total Market Value
$185,580
PID
5406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$42,380$185,580

Owner of Record
OwnerWYATT CHAD B
Co-Owner
Address1314 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 080003917/0
Sale Date12/12/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYATT CHAD B$0 080003917/00112/12/2008
WYATT CHAD B & SMITH, ERIN M$75,000 030000055/00101/07/2003
BERRY WILLIAM J C & BERTHA R$68,000 010003962/00109/21/2001
KNIGHT LORI B$0 000004523/00612/27/2000
KNIGHT STEVIE A JR & LORI B$53,900 0359/08840105/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1295
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
CRLCrawl Space 945 0
   2,240 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
UTL1Metal Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$42,380$185,580
2024$124,400$37,020$161,420
2023$124,400$37,020$161,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps