1051 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1051 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
5407
Owner
HUGHES NATHANIEL FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$166,160
PID
5407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$41,360$166,160

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES NATHANIEL FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address1051 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000146/0
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES NATHANIEL FRANCIS$0 200000146/00109/11/2020
HUGHES NATHANIEL & GEORGIA M$93,000 160001297/00106/10/2016
CANGIALOSI JOSEPH S$54,000 0403/00480105/27/1998
MEYERS JEAN B$12,000 0106/02720101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1020
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   2,200 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$41,360$166,160
2024$108,400$36,210$144,610
2023$108,400$36,210$144,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps