1231 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1231 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
5423
Owner
GIOVINE MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$308,700
PID
5423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 16 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$63,900$308,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOVINE MATTHEW
Co-OwnerGIOVINE TRUDY
Address1231 PINEHURST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002755/0
Sale Date11/04/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIOVINE MATTHEW$0 190002755/00111/04/2019
GIOVINE TRUDY, GIOVINE MATTHEW &$0 180000235/00201/31/2018
GIOVINE TRUDY$0 0341/02260211/01/1993
TICE ELSIE M$110,000 0308/00620110/30/1990
MILES ELIZABETH G$0 0264/03370605/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt854
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar700
SF Bsmt1568
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,576 0
FGRGarage 628 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   3,836 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$63,900$308,700
2024$209,400$55,800$265,200
2023$209,400$55,800$265,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps