1202 STONEBURNER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1202 STONEBURNER ST
Acct#
5425
Owner
THEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L
Total Market Value
$203,700
PID
5425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C (REV LOT 21)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$33,900$203,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L
Co-Owner
Address223 SMOKY ROW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0283/0567
Sale Date03/10/1988
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THEISS GARY R & CYNTHIA L$29,000 0283/05670103/10/1988
RANKIN WILLARD L & REGENA N$0 0000/00000205/22/1986
NOLEN ONEIDA L$0 0000/00000105/08/1986
MILLER A P & NOLEN, O L$6,500 0000/00000102/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt289
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
CRLCrawl Space 1,156 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   3,618 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$33,900$203,700
2024$143,100$30,270$173,370
2023$143,100$30,270$173,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps