2109 ORANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2109 ORANGE ST
Acct#
5427
Owner
SHIFFLETT KAYSON M
Total Market Value
$162,130
PID
5427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV LOTS 178 179 &-180)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$53,530$162,130

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT KAYSON M
Co-Owner
Address2109 ORANGE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002834/0
Sale Date12/04/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIFFLETT KAYSON M$200,000 250002834/00112/04/2025
KISER E REECE$50,000 0338/06840108/26/1993
PAINTER ROBERT G & MICHELE M$37,000 0285/00970105/06/1988
CUNNINGHAM BENEDICT V & SHANDA M$28,200 0261/06700112/31/1985
MILLER BENJAMIN BROM$20,000 0000/00000109/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,136 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$53,530$162,130
2024$97,600$47,300$144,900
2023$97,600$47,300$144,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps