346 AMHERST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 AMHERST RD
Acct#
5441
Owner
RUSMISEL JOHN H
Total Market Value
$236,690
PID
5441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
PARK LEE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$50,490$236,690

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSMISEL JOHN H
Co-OwnerMCCLANAHAN DANA L
Address346 AMHERST RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002464/0
Sale Date10/09/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSMISEL JOHN H$160,000 190002464/00110/09/2019
FRANK LEE MILLER, SR. TRUST$0 050003987/00209/08/2005
MILLER FRANK L SR$0 050003986/00809/08/2005
MILLER FRANK L & HELEN R$0 0185/03400206/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPTCarport 374 0
CRLCrawl Space 368 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 132 0
WDKDeck 326 0
   3,928 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$50,490$236,690
2024$164,900$44,010$208,910
2023$161,000$44,010$205,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps