814 LAMMERMOOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
814 LAMMERMOOR DR
Acct#
5455
Owner
SCOTT RAYMOND J JR; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$516,570
PID
5455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 11 UNIT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$71,270$516,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT RAYMOND J JR; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSCOTT LORISSA ANN; TRUSTEE
Address814 LAMMERMOOR DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002585/0
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT RAYMOND J JR; TRUSTEE$480,000 250002585/00111/10/2025
HAEMELINCK, ERIC E & ERHARDT SUSAN K$307,000 170000447/00102/24/2017
LAMMERMOOR LLC$0 090001333/00105/05/2009
MILLER LOUIS W & CLARA A$12,000 0248/00580110/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt653
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt1644
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,068 748
BSMBasement 1,644 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 286 0
WDKDeck 286 0
   5,428 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,300$71,270$516,570
2024$354,400$60,740$415,140
2023$354,400$60,740$415,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps