330 DRURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 DRURY ST
Acct#
5460
Owner
VELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$141,570
PID
5460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 15 & 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CROWLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$48,970$141,570

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1323 MEADOWLARK DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210004447/0
Sale Date12/29/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC$0 210004447/00812/29/2021
VIERA JORGE ENIO$40,000 110001222/00106/02/2011
SHULL RICKY L$0 0401/01110604/24/1998
SHULL RICKY L & JOAN M$12,000 0383/06690103/19/1997
MILLER MARVIN S$0 0207/04660401/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt660
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   2,055 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$48,970$141,570
2024$80,000$42,220$122,220
2023$80,000$42,220$122,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps