Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
414 CARDINAL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
414 CARDINAL ST
Acct#
5463
Owner
MILLER MAX B & GOLDIE M
Total Market Value
$278,100
PID
5463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 1 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$218,700
$59,400
$278,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER MAX B & GOLDIE M
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 601
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price
$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0146/0237
Sale Date
04/14/1965
Instrument
01
MILLER MAX B & GOLDIE M
$26,500
0146/0237
01
04/14/1965
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,381
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$217,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
384
SF Bsmt
1380
First Floor
1,381
1,381
BSM
Basement
1,381
0
FGR
Garage
384
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
3,218
1,381
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,400
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$218,700
$59,400
$278,100
2024
$194,800
$52,040
$246,840
2023
$194,800
$52,040
$246,840
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps