350 CAMPBELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
5489
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$153,230
PID
5489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30A (REV LOTS 29-32)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
KENVA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$55,330$153,230

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$67,400
Certificate
Book & Page 060003602/0
Sale Date09/06/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$67,400 060003602/00109/06/2006
HAUSRATH WILLIAM L$62,000 060003122/00108/03/2006
SUMEY TERRY D$45,120 0362/08170108/09/1995
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$71,618 0360/07360506/07/1995
MINES ELMER JR & MARY LEE$29,900 0227/01020106/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$55,330$153,230
2024$84,400$48,560$132,960
2023$84,400$48,560$132,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps