1636 BUICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1636 BUICK ST
Acct#
5494
Owner
STAUDINGER SARA
Total Market Value
$223,550
PID
5494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$33,750$223,550

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUDINGER SARA
Co-OwnerSTAUDINGER MICHAEL
Address1636 BUICK ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200003232/0
Sale Date11/20/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAUDINGER SARA$153,000 200003232/00111/20/2020
BROWN AUTUMN R$0 190000793/00204/12/2019
REED DYLAN A & BROWN AUTUMN R$116,000 180000921/00104/25/2018
ZELAYA EDWIN M V$35,000 170000531/00103/07/2017
WESTVUE PROPERTY I LLC$63,000 150002263/00510/27/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,043
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt598
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
BSMBasement 1,043 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,430 1,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$33,750$223,550
2024$159,800$30,150$189,950
2023$159,800$30,150$189,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps