256 FILLMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
256 FILLMORE ST
Acct#
5495
Owner
256 COTTAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$320,370
PID
5495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11R **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 240002048**
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
FILLMORE HILL ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$56,970$320,370

Owner of Record
Owner256 COTTAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address256 FILLMORE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003802/0
Sale Date12/29/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
256 COTTAGE LLC$280,000 220003802/00112/29/2022
SPIRIT HOMES INC$120,000 220000617/00102/18/2022
DONOVAN PATRICIA L$111,500 050003250/00107/27/2005
COX HAROLD L & CHARITY P$50,000 050000686/00102/17/2005
B & B DEVELOPMENT LLC$38,000 030005140/00111/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.83
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt882
Area
BASFirst Floor 826 826
FHSFinished Half Story 592 296
BSMBasement 772 0
CRLCrawl Space 54 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   2,664 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$56,970$320,370
2024$236,400$44,830$281,230
2023$236,400$44,830$281,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps