321 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
5501
Owner
VAYVADA EMILY L
Total Market Value
$319,560
PID
5501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5-(PLAT 355/130B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
ORCHARD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$39,160$319,560

Owner of Record
OwnerVAYVADA EMILY L
Co-Owner
Address321 ALLEGHANY AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000157/0
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAYVADA EMILY L$0 250000157/00309/22/2025
VAYVADA MICHAEL J & EMILY LANDES$0 0408/02130208/24/1998
LANDES EMILY M$72,700 0355/01290111/28/1994
MITCHELL WADE W & NELLIE R$0 0065/03800109/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.61
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1036
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,070 749
BSMBasement 1,214 0
   3,498 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$39,160$319,560
2024$246,000$34,440$280,440
2023$246,000$34,440$280,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps