734 DONAGHE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
734 DONAGHE ST
Acct#
5504
Owner
ZIMMERMAN KEITH BRIAN
Total Market Value
$216,440
PID
5504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 & 5 FT OF LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
INGLESIDE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$43,440$216,440

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN KEITH BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address734 DONAGHE ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000052/0
Sale Date01/07/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMERMAN KEITH BRIAN$0 140000052/00201/07/2014
ZIMMERMAN SAMUEL S & KEITH BRIAN$0 0413/00920211/18/1998
ZIMMERMAN SAMUEL S$44,400 0258/00660106/26/1985
MIZER ROBERT L$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 218 0
   2,402 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$43,440$216,440
2024$149,700$37,810$187,510
2023$149,700$37,810$187,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps