506 HILLCREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 HILLCREST DR
Acct#
5519
Owner
DILEY MATTHEW THOMAS
Total Market Value
$345,070
PID
5519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 3 **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 220001283**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$68,770$345,070

Owner of Record
OwnerDILEY MATTHEW THOMAS
Co-OwnerDILEY DONNA GAIL
Address506 HILLCREST DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000470/0
Sale Date03/02/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DILEY MATTHEW THOMAS$345,000 230000470/00103/02/2023
DAVIS GAIL A$0 220000055/00304/19/2022
DAVIS THOMAS W & GAIL A$212,230 160001707/00107/27/2016
IN STEP PROPERTIES LLC$115,000 150002232/00110/26/2015
ONEWEST BANK NA$158,000 150001566/00508/03/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt836
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar598
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 198 0
FGRGarage 598 0
   3,372 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$68,770$345,070
2024$250,900$59,860$310,760
2023$250,900$59,860$310,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps