1906 RANSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1906 RANSON ST
Acct#
5521
Owner
WOOLRIDGE MELISSA
Total Market Value
$273,740
PID
5521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
EVERGREEN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$66,740$273,740

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOLRIDGE MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address1906 RANSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001350/0
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOLRIDGE MELISSA$275,000 240001350/00107/01/2024
MONEYMAKER BRYCE DWAYNE$0 240000028/00303/11/2024
MONEYMAKER INEZ B$0 220000005/00301/27/2022
MONEYMAKER VINCENT L & INEZ B$0 0132/02190001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt546
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   2,400 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  368.00 SF$3,7001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$66,740$273,740
2024$154,600$58,060$212,660
2023$154,600$58,060$212,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps