336 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
336 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
5524
Owner
HOUSH TYLER M
Total Market Value
$219,360
PID
5524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$34,260$219,360

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSH TYLER M
Co-OwnerKERN JESSICA L
Address336 MONTGOMERY AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 240001059/0
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSH TYLER M$219,900 240001059/00105/31/2024
BROOKS JOSHUA R$189,000 230000383/00102/23/2023
THOMPSON WILLIAM E & LAURIE$78,000 140001449/00107/15/2014
SWEARINGEN JONATHAN T & MONA L$38,000 030004636/00110/22/2003
CASON WILLIAM C$30,500 000003233/00109/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt572
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 676 0
CRLCrawl Space 676 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   2,368 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$34,260$219,360
2024$160,100$30,560$190,660
2023$160,100$30,560$190,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps