2415 PINEHILL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2415 PINEHILL CR
Acct#
5535
Owner
ROTT DALTON S
Total Market Value
$303,840
PID
5535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$56,440$303,840

Owner of Record
OwnerROTT DALTON S
Co-OwnerSPITLER SAMANTHA J
Address2415 PINEHILL CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000487/0
Sale Date03/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTT DALTON S$305,000 240000487/00103/18/2024
MORAN DONALD L & MARY BETH$114,900 010002082/00105/31/2001
GILMARTIN DANIEL T & TERESA W$72,000 0278/01420107/31/1987
BUSIC RAYMOND L & HELEN$62,000 0000/00000112/31/1986
MOODY ROBERT N & JOYCE J$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt1960
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
BSMBasement 1,960 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   4,020 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$56,440$303,840
2024$228,600$49,650$278,250
2023$228,600$49,650$278,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps