304 VALLEY VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 VALLEY VIEW DR
Acct#
5541
Owner
SWOPE ZACHARY TICHENOR
Total Market Value
$451,800
PID
5541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 4-REV MAP UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$65,900$451,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSWOPE ZACHARY TICHENOR
Co-Owner
Address304 VALLEY VIEW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$422,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000613/0
Sale Date03/28/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWOPE ZACHARY TICHENOR$422,000 250000613/00103/28/2025
SPURLOCK KATHERINE GRACE C; TRUSTEE$0 240002656/00212/12/2024
SPURLOCK KATHERINE$100,000 220001725/00105/25/2022
CAMPBELL ELIZABETH H$192,500  100002592/00111/15/2010
JACK AMBLER HOLT (REVOCABLE TRUST)$0  WF1000094/00307/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt485
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt794
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,924 1,924
BSMBasement 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 84 0
   2,864 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  560.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$65,900$451,800
2024$330,000$57,050$387,050
2023$330,000$57,050$387,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps