2021 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2021 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
5542
Owner
MARSHALL HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC
Total Market Value
$144,600
PID
5542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10-(AUG CO PLAT 239/390)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$22,500$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address2021 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090000541/0
Sale Date02/25/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC$0 090000541/00102/25/2009
MARSHALL DARRELL K & TRACI R$0 090000540/00102/25/2009
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$100,000 0388/04630107/03/1997
RULEMAN REAL ESTATE, LLC$0 0376/01500108/14/1996
RULEMAN BILLY D & MILDRED L$60,000 0362/04870507/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeFinished
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF700
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  4000.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$22,500$144,600
2024$110,700$22,500$133,200
2023$110,700$22,500$133,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps